Retro Fiend

Kelly has some goodies up for auction on ebay this week, so check them out!

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Retro Fiend

  1. Oh MAN!!! If I didn’t already have too many desk chairs!!!
    Hmmmm. I wonder,how quickly could I sell the 3 of mine? LOL!
    Great chair! It won’t be yall’s much longer. Some one will sweep it up quick…And yes,I DID just type “Yall’s”. Don’t forget,I’m from Tennessee don’t ya know. 🙂

  2. Hahaha, oh believe me.. it’s tough getting rid of that chair! I am definitely a chair hoarder (among other things) so Kelly has to talk me into selling things all the time. That was his office chair, and he recently replaced it with a really nice Eames Aluminum Group chair, so the deal was to sell the shell chair when we bought the AG chair. I’m hoping someone will take it.. you never know with ebay. Things are kinda slow in the summer.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s